?

Log in

Now Friends Only! - Trot Nixon FanFic100 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
dirty_water7

[ website | KRYSTLES MYSPACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Now Friends Only! [Aug. 24th, 2007|09:25 pm]
dirty_water7
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Current Music |the best ive ever had - gary allen]

My friend, Kim or <lj_user>manhugs</lj_user>, gave me the idea to do this so here is a bio. This is where I write my fanfic stories. I am right now doing a Trot Nixon fanfic, which is pretty cool. I started May 18th 2007 (with the only reason why I know is because I checked.) My name is Krystle and I love baseball, but mainly the Red Sox. My story will more than likely not be sexual because damn it, IM TERRIBLE AT THAT STUFF. It will be more family, friend, and baseball related stories. I'm ALMOST 18 years old, woot, on 9/6 remember =]. I love reading other peoples fanfics, it gives me ideas for my stories. Let's see, what else to say about me? I'm from NH, yeah that's a topic to start. I don't like it there that much. I want to go to college at either Lasell College or Endicott College for Sport Communication (or just Communication with some kind of journalism in it) and English. I want to be something in the sports field because I want to use my knowledge in sports in my career. Well that's all about me, add me if you want to know more about me.

You can also find me in facebook, myspace, <lj_user>xwishuponstarx</lj_user>, and greatestjournal. =].

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: cherazz
2007-09-06 05:42 pm (UTC)

Thanks!

Hey! Thanks so much for reviewing my fic, Tastes Like Fire!

Who I had in mind as the roommate was Jonathan Papelbon. I left the roommate nameless so (obviously) he/she could be anyone people wanted =D

PS: I love Trot too! I wish we'd never traded him away, sniff...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-10-21 01:52 am (UTC)

did nixon ever pitch?

I have been arguing the fact that nixon has pitched for the sox at least once or twice for the red sox for at least a year now. one of my friends is a very avid sports follower. can you set the record straight did trot really ever pitch??????????
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dirty_water7
2007-10-21 02:06 am (UTC)

Re: did nixon ever pitch?

lmao what? i dont think he did. you have mccarty on the brain.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-10-21 02:33 am (UTC)

Re: did nixon ever pitch?

ok! maybe it was. not to sure of faces, they all look alike to me!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yummjilliachos
2007-12-21 04:15 am (UTC)

Re: did nixon ever pitch?

Trot was a pitcher but never for the Sox... or at least from what I recall.

Anywho.. Hii ! I love Trot as well.. May I ask... Where did you get your emotions ?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-12-21 07:31 pm (UTC)

Re: did nixon ever pitch?

my friend made them. unfortunitly i lost the link to it because my computer crashed =/.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heartswhisper
2008-01-21 02:33 am (UTC)
Hey. :) Did you delete me? Just curious. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xwishuponstarx
2008-01-21 02:42 am (UTC)
Did I? If I did, I did it on accident, let me check.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heartswhisper
2008-01-21 02:52 am (UTC)
Haha. I guess I was just confused. I get it now. :D I'm a dork, no worries.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xwishuponstarx
2008-01-21 02:42 am (UTC)
Nope.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)